Representative holes
Kai No.9 Par 5; Suruga No.3 Par 5; Fuji No.6 Par 5 HC1
朝霧ジャンボリーゴルフクラブ
Asagiri / Fujinomiya
A 27-hole, par-108 highland complex of Kai, Suruga and Fuji nines, each with separate left- and right-green yardages.

FACTS
OFFICIAL DATA
Published course scale and yardage summary.
Swipe the table horizontally to view all yardages.
| Hole | Tee yardage | Par | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Left G Back | Left G Regular | Left G Lady | Right G Back | Right G Regular | Right G Lady | ||
| 1 | 396 | 374 | 306 | 394 | 372 | 304 | 4 |
| 2 | 361 | 334 | 258 | 398 | 373 | 295 | 4 |
| 3 | 554 | 481 | 402 | 560 | 487 | 408 | 5 |
| 4 | 423 | 341 | 326 | 416 | 334 | 319 | 4 |
| 5 | 162 | 130 | 122 | 163 | 131 | 123 | 3 |
| 6 | 446 | 428 | 301 | 430 | 410 | 285 | 4 |
| 7 | 417 | 390 | 259 | 428 | 401 | 270 | 4 |
| 8 | 196 | 168 | 144 | 216 | 188 | 164 | 3 |
| 9 | 570 | 503 | 404 | 574 | 507 | 408 | 5 |
| Kai | 3525 | 3149 | 2522 | 3579 | 3203 | 2576 | 36 |
| Hole | Tee yardage | Par | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Left G Back | Left G Regular | Left G Lady | Right G Back | Right G Regular | Right G Lady | ||
| 1 | 401 | 374 | 300 | 409 | 382 | 308 | 4 |
| 2 | 380 | 345 | 274 | 382 | 347 | 276 | 4 |
| 3 | 595 | 549 | 443 | 577 | 531 | 425 | 5 |
| 4 | 207 | 180 | 166 | 209 | 183 | 168 | 3 |
| 5 | 374 | 350 | 294 | 376 | 352 | 296 | 4 |
| 6 | 398 | 367 | 302 | 407 | 376 | 311 | 4 |
| 7 | 556 | 516 | 440 | 553 | 514 | 437 | 5 |
| 8 | 147 | 121 | 114 | 134 | 105 | 101 | 3 |
| 9 | 352 | 333 | 319 | 354 | 335 | 321 | 4 |
| Suruga | 3410 | 3135 | 2652 | 3401 | 3125 | 2643 | 36 |
| Hole | Tee yardage | Par | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Left G Back | Left G Regular | Left G Lady | Right G Back | Right G Regular | Right G Lady | ||
| 1 | 524 | 502 | 403 | 521 | 499 | 400 | 5 |
| 2 | 383 | 354 | 285 | 385 | 357 | 287 | 4 |
| 3 | 161 | 144 | 129 | 153 | 137 | 121 | 3 |
| 4 | 368 | 351 | 280 | 328 | 314 | 243 | 4 |
| 5 | 401 | 373 | 311 | 391 | 363 | 301 | 4 |
| 6 | 562 | 514 | 399 | 564 | 516 | 401 | 5 |
| 7 | 410 | 383 | 292 | 417 | 389 | 299 | 4 |
| 8 | 214 | 182 | 109 | 218 | 186 | 119 | 3 |
| 9 | 385 | 350 | 311 | 406 | 371 | 332 | 4 |
| Fuji | 3408 | 3153 | 2519 | 3383 | 3132 | 2503 | 36 |
Kai / Suruga / Fuji, each with Left and Right Green; Back, Regular and Lady tees. Yardages and operating conditions can change. Confirm the current scorecard and tee operation before play.
COURSE
A 27-hole, par-108 highland complex of Kai, Suruga and Fuji nines, each with separate left- and right-green yardages.
FEATURES
Kai No.9 Par 5; Suruga No.3 Par 5; Fuji No.6 Par 5 HC1
Driving, approach and bunker practice plus connected lodging in main, new and annex buildings are listed.
Well suited to multi-round stays and groups that value open highland views with course-combination variety.
COURSE STRATEGY
Official course information highlights the following planning points.
A 27-hole, par-108 highland complex of Kai, Suruga and Fuji nines, each with separate left- and right-green yardages. Use the published course configuration and tee choice to match the group rather than treating the longest yardage as the default.
Kai No.9 Par 5; Suruga No.3 Par 5; Fuji No.6 Par 5 HC1
Tee availability, green use, caddie or self-play rules and transport are subject to the course's current operation and should be reconfirmed.
PLAY & FACILITIES
Back-tee use has handicap and member-accompaniment conditions; fairway cart access is an operating policy to reconfirm.
Driving, approach and bunker practice plus connected lodging in main, new and annex buildings are listed.
Back-tee use has handicap and member-accompaniment conditions; fairway cart access is an operating policy to reconfirm.
ACCESS
Address: 2971 Inokashira, Fujinomiya, Shizuoka 418-0108
About 35 minutes from Shin-Fuji IC and about 45 minutes from Shin-Fuji Station; the station shuttle is reservation-only.
OFFICIAL SOURCES
Course facts on this page are based on the official course or operating-group pages listed below.
PLANNING FIT
Well suited to multi-round stays and groups that value open highland views with course-combination variety.
Tell us your dates, group profile and preferred pace. We will confirm current booking and operating conditions.